KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

موافتي بصوائر التنقل

English translation: Reimbursement for transportation expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:موافتي بصوائر التنقل
English translation:Reimbursement for transportation expenses
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

19:24 Feb 19, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: موافتي بصوائر التنقل
و الى حين اخباركم بكل جديد بحول اله المرجو من سيادتكم موافاتي بمقابل اتعاب حكم ما بعد الخبرة المستحقة و كذا صوائر التنقل للفقيه بن صالح المحصورين كمايلي
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Reimbursement for transportation expenses
Explanation:
.... you are kindly requested to settle in full the legal service (or legal representation) remuneration as well as the reimbursement for the transportation expenses....

كلمة صوائر في اللهجة المغاربية تعني مصاريف أو نفقات
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ar&q=صوائر&lr=

Selected response from:

Mohammad Arrajihi
Yemen
Grading comment
shukran ia Mohammed. Sallimni Sanaa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5submit a copy of transportation fee billsmd_3_1
4Reimbursement for transportation expensesMohammad Arrajihi
4inform me regarding the transportation expenses
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inform me regarding the transportation expenses


Explanation:
http://www.ville-marrakech.ma/Services/service_secretaire_ge...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 311

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
submit a copy of transportation fee bills


Explanation:
Please submit a copy of transportation fee bills

md_3_1
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reimbursement for transportation expenses


Explanation:
.... you are kindly requested to settle in full the legal service (or legal representation) remuneration as well as the reimbursement for the transportation expenses....

كلمة صوائر في اللهجة المغاربية تعني مصاريف أو نفقات
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ar&q=صوائر&lr=



Mohammad Arrajihi
Yemen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
shukran ia Mohammed. Sallimni Sanaa