KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

حجة الحجر والقيمومة

English translation: Deed of interdiction and guardianship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حجة الحجر والقيمومة
English translation:Deed of interdiction and guardianship
Entered by: Mona Helal

00:30 Feb 20, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / وثيقة صادرة من محكمة الأحوال الشخصية في العراق
Arabic term or phrase: حجة الحجر والقيمومة
هذا هو عنوان لوثيقة صادرة عن محكمة الأحوال الشخصية العراق:

حجة الحجر والقيمومة"

إني قاضي محكمة ... بناء على الطلب المقدم من .... المتضمن طلب نصبها قيماً على أطفالها القاصرين.... "

شكراً
Mona Helal
certificate of interdiction and curatorship
Explanation:
certificate of interdiction and curatorship
Selected response from:

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificate of interdiction and curatorship
Sumaia Sawalha
4Instrument of Custody and Guardianship
Heba Abed
3deed of guardianship and custodianship
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deed of guardianship and custodianship


Explanation:
deed of guardianship and custodianship

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 28

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificate of interdiction and curatorship


Explanation:
certificate of interdiction and curatorship

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Hemeida
9 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

1 day2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instrument of Custody and Guardianship


Explanation:
Instrument/statement of Custody and Guardianship


    Reference: http://www.childsafety.qld.gov.au/practice-manual/chapters/o...
Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 226