ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

الصيغة التنفيذية

English translation: Writ of Execution

18:57 Mar 18, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: الصيغة التنفيذية
سلام عليكم،
احتاج إلى ترجمة المصطلح التالي إلى الإنكليزية: الصيغة التنفيذية.

شكرًا جزيلاً
Yaniv Moshkovitz
Israel
English translation:Writ of Execution
Explanation:
عادة تذكر هذه العبارة في ذيل الحكم القضائي إذا اكتسب الصفة التفيذية بعد انقضاء المدة القانونية
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
شكرًا يا سيدي،
إن هذه الترجمة هي الأكثر مناسبة للسياق.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Execution Method
Sarwat Ezzeldin
5Executive Version/Executive SummaryHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
5execution formula
Mohamed Kamel
4Writ of ExecutionMoodi
4executive formula/form/mode/formulation
Mostafa MOUHIBE


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive formula/form/mode/formulation


Explanation:
executive formula/form/mode/formulation

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Executive Version/Executive Summary


Explanation:
Sometimes this is used for the Executive Summary of a report or study to enable officials or decision makers to act or take a decision


    Reference: http://dictionary.sakhr.com/SearchResults.aspx
    Reference: http://oregonstate.edu/dept/eli/buswrite/Executive_Summary.h...
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Writ of Execution


Explanation:
عادة تذكر هذه العبارة في ذيل الحكم القضائي إذا اكتسب الصفة التفيذية بعد انقضاء المدة القانونية

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
شكرًا يا سيدي،
إن هذه الترجمة هي الأكثر مناسبة للسياق.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
execution formula


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&source=web&ct=res&cd=6&url...

MK

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Execution Method


Explanation:
Execution procedure or approach.


Example sentence(s):
  • A series of steps taken to accomplish an end: a medical procedure; evacuation procedures
  • A set of established forms or methods for conducting the affairs of an organized body such as a business, club, or government.
Sarwat Ezzeldin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic