ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

أحكام المحكمة الدستورية العليا

English translation: Rulings of Supreme Constitutional Court

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أحكام المحكمة الدستورية العليا
English translation:Rulings of Supreme Constitutional Court
Entered by: Ziad Alghamdi

01:37 Oct 1, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: أحكام المحكمة الدستورية العليا
أحكام المحكمة الدستورية العليا
Amal QD
United States
Rulings of Supreme Constitutional Court
Explanation:
Rulings of Supreme Constitutional Court
Selected response from:

Ziad Alghamdi
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا استاذ زياد
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Rulings of Supreme Constitutional Court
Ziad Alghamdi
5 +2Supreme Constitutional Court Judgments
ABC_Lingo
5Verdicts/ Rulings of The Supreme Constitutional Court
Heba Abed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Rulings of Supreme Constitutional Court


Explanation:
Rulings of Supreme Constitutional Court

Ziad Alghamdi
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا استاذ زياد

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
4 mins
  -> Many thanks Ms. Nadia

agree  Osama Shahin
5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr. Osama

agree  Ahmed El-Aktash
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr. Ahmed

agree  Hesham Elshahed
14 hrs
  -> Many thanks mr. Hesham

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
15 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mr. Mohamd

agree  dardir: Rulings of the Supreme Constitutional Court
5 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verdicts/ Rulings of The Supreme Constitutional Court


Explanation:
Verdicts/ Rulings of The Supreme Constitutional Court

http://www.hccourt.gov.eg/About/history.asp
http://www.hccourt.gov.eg/About/history.asp

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 222

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Supreme Constitutional Court Judgments


Explanation:
Supreme Constitutional Court Judgments

ABC_Lingo
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  baha74
5 hrs
  -> Many Thaks Mr. baha74

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb: Judgments of Supreme Constitutional Court
15 hrs