ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

حجة تخارج

English translation: certificate of Apportionment of Shares of Inheritance

17:24 Aug 8, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: حجة تخارج
حجة تخارج عام
صادرة من المحكمة الشرعية في عمان - الأردن
في المجلس الشرعي المعقود لدى قاضي عمان الشرعي فقد حضر المتخارج له....... وقرر ما يلي....الخ
Murad AWAD
English translation:certificate of Apportionment of Shares of Inheritance
Explanation:
certificate of Apportionment of Shares of Inheritance
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5certificate of Apportionment of Shares of InheritanceHasna Chakir
5englishHasna Chakir
5Paper dissociation
Morano El-Kholy
4document made publicDavid Palmer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
document made public


Explanation:
`

David Palmer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Paper dissociation


Explanation:
Document dissociation.

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

3 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
english


Explanation:
this legal term is used in Jordan and its equivalent in english is
certificate of Apportionment of Shares of Inheritance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni22 ore (2010-08-12 16:18:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

certificate of Apportionment of Shares of Inheritance

Example sentence(s):
  • //////////
Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88

3 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificate of Apportionment of Shares of Inheritance


Explanation:
certificate of Apportionment of Shares of Inheritance

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you very much