ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

عينة

English translation: sample group

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:عينة
English translation:sample group
Entered by: TargamaT

22:09 Jan 23, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Police
Arabic term or phrase: عينة
تطبق الدراسة على عينة من أفراد الشرطة
Noona1978
sample group
Explanation:
http://www.experiment-resources.com/sample-group.html
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sample group
TargamaT
5 +1sample
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sample group


Explanation:
http://www.experiment-resources.com/sample-group.html

TargamaT
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
58 mins

agree  essraa ahmed
2 hrs

agree  Eid Ibrahim: I see it eye to eye
8 hrs

agree  mujdad
9 hrs

agree  Amira A Wahab
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sample


Explanation:
sample

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
57 mins
  -> Thank you very much