ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

تنظيم مهنة المحاماة

English translation: the regulation of/regulating the legal profession

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تنظيم مهنة المحاماة
English translation:the regulation of/regulating the legal profession
Entered by: mbrodie

08:14 Aug 15, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: تنظيم مهنة المحاماة
القانون المتضمن تنظيم مهنة المحاماة
Fadoua Abida
the regulation of/regulating the legal profession
Explanation:
"legal professon" is the collocation in use
Selected response from:

mbrodie
Grading comment
Thanks mbrodie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the regulation of/regulating the legal profession
mbrodie
5regulating the legal practice
Randa F
3regulating the law profession
hassan zekry


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulating the law profession


Explanation:
http://translate.google.com.eg/translate?hl=en&sl=ar&u=http:...

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 489

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the regulation of/regulating the legal profession


Explanation:
"legal professon" is the collocation in use

mbrodie
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks mbrodie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
2 mins

agree  Heba Abed
29 mins

agree  Morano El-Kholy
11 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regulating the legal practice


Explanation:
the legal practice

Randa F
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83