ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

شهادة ادارية

English translation: adminstrative attestation/certificate/statement

15:52 Jan 29, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Marriage Certificate (Morocco)
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة ادارية
مدلية بشهادة ادارية رقم كذا لدى بلدية كذا بأنها مطلقة
Firas Allouzi
United Kingdom
English translation:adminstrative attestation/certificate/statement
Explanation:
See Al-Mawrid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days2 hrs (2012-02-01 17:54:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome, Firas, and thank YOU one more time!
Selected response from:

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you Ibrahim, thank you everyone
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adminstrative attestation/certificate/statement
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
4Certificate / Proof of Divorcehalani
3administrative testimony
Lucinda Wills


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
administrative testimony


Explanation:
a suggestion based on the context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-01-29 17:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you can't find out something for sure, it doesn't hurt to make an educated guess!

Lucinda Wills
Yemen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: It sounds to me like an easy way out!! Hmm not sure!

Asker: Thank you for the effort


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate / Proof of Divorce


Explanation:
Certificate / Proof of Divorce

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adminstrative attestation/certificate/statement


Explanation:
See Al-Mawrid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days2 hrs (2012-02-01 17:54:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're very welcome, Firas, and thank YOU one more time!

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Thank you Ibrahim, thank you everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxarhasna
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Arhasna.

agree  Ahmed Badawy: fine
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ahmed.