ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law (general)

انشاء الحقوق العينية الأصلية أو التبعية

English translation: Primary Rights in Rem and Accessory Real Rights in Rem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:انشاء الحقوق العينية الأصلية أو التبعية
English translation:Primary Rights in Rem and Accessory Real Rights in Rem
Entered by: Ahmed Badawy

18:15 Jan 20, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: انشاء الحقوق العينية الأصلية أو التبعية
جميع التصرفات التي من شأنها انشاء الحقوق العينية الأصلية أو التبعية أو نقله أو تغييره أو زواله وكذلك جميع التصرفات المقررة لحق من الحقوق المذكورة

thnx for help
Mandy K
Primary Rights in Rem and Accessory Real Rights in Rem
Explanation:
Rights in rem / proprietary rights or real rights/Chattels real = حقوق عينية
subordinate/consequential/dependent rights = حقوق

http://elearning.hebron.edu/moodle/course/info.php?id=1203
http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/2079...
http://www.iugaza.edu.ps/ar/periodical/articles/فخري راضي.pd...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/.../955079-al_hq...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Primary Rights in Rem and Accessory Real Rights in Rem
Ahmed Badawy
4give raise to in rem, essential or incidental, rightsMoodi
4.... that establish principal (primary- original) or accessory real rightsAhmed Kamal
4establishing original or ancillary in-kind rights
hassan zekry
Summary of reference entries provided
creation of principal and ancillary claimsHasna Chakir

  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
establishing original or ancillary in-kind rights


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 497

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.... that establish principal (primary- original) or accessory real rights


Explanation:
.... that establish principal (primary- original) or accessory real rights

or ... that establish principal (primary - original) or accessory rights in rem

Ahmed Kamal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Primary Rights in Rem and Accessory Real Rights in Rem


Explanation:
Rights in rem / proprietary rights or real rights/Chattels real = حقوق عينية
subordinate/consequential/dependent rights = حقوق

http://elearning.hebron.edu/moodle/course/info.php?id=1203
http://ara.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/2079...
http://www.iugaza.edu.ps/ar/periodical/articles/فخري راضي.pd...

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/.../955079-al_hq...

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 96

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
give raise to in rem, essential or incidental, rights


Explanation:
... all acts thta give raise to in rem, essential or incidental, rights ...

or

... al acts thta give raise to in rem rights, whether essential or incidental, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2013-01-21 10:38:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**** that

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 218




Reference comments


28 mins
Reference: creation of principal and ancillary claims

Reference information:
/////////////////////

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88