KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

where lawful

Arabic translation: كما هو مشروعٌ قانوناً


08:34 Aug 13, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: where lawful
In the event of receipt of such an order or request, where lawful, I will notify the National Programs Team promptly of the circumstances so that such steps may be taken as deemed appropriate.
Awatef Eid
Egypt
Arabic translation:كما هو مشروعٌ قانوناً
Explanation:
كما هو مشروعٌ قانوناً
Selected response from:

Daxen
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2حيثما كان مشروعاً
hassan zekry
4كما هو مشروعٌ قانوناً
Daxen
4حيثما يكون مسموحًاfonetica
4حيث يجيزها القانون
Messaoudi Naima


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
حيثما كان مشروعاً


Explanation:
حيثما كان قانونياً

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: قانونيا
21 mins

agree  Richard Vranch
1 day8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حيثما يكون مسموحًا


Explanation:
حيثما يكون مسموحًا


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/lawful/
fonetica
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حيث يجيزها القانون


Explanation:
...

Messaoudi Naima
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كما هو مشروعٌ قانوناً


Explanation:
كما هو مشروعٌ قانوناً

Daxen
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4