KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Law (general)

public domain

Arabic translation: ملكية عامة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:public domain
Arabic translation:ملكية عامة
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

08:44 Aug 13, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: public domain
Information is in or enters the public domain other than by breach of the provisions of this undertaking; or
Awatef Eid
Egypt
ملكية عامة
Explanation:
ملكية عامة
https://ar.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/ملكية_عامة
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ملكية عامة
Oz Hamdoun
4مجال المعلومات العامة / المشاعة / المِلك العام
hassan zekry
4المصادر العامة
Mojo 59
3التي تصبح معروفة لعامة الجماهيرfonetica


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المصادر العامة


Explanation:
المصادر العامة

Mojo 59
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجال المعلومات العامة / المشاعة / المِلك العام


Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/public-domain/

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 399

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
التي تصبح معروفة لعامة الجماهير


Explanation:
التي تصبح معروفة لعامة الجماهير
اعتقد أنه يتحدث عن بند السرية والمعلومات التي تخرج من نطاق تطبيقه

fonetica
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ملكية عامة


Explanation:
ملكية عامة
https://ar.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/ملكية_عامة

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daxen
21 hrs
  ->  شكرا جزيلا **