KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Law/Patents

مستوفية الشكل

English translation: fully meets the formal requirements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مستوفية الشكل
English translation:fully meets the formal requirements
Entered by: Amer al-Azem

08:35 May 28, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Arabic term or phrase: مستوفية الشكل
ثبت أن الوثيقة صحيحة و متسوفية الشكل.
Amer al-Azem
fully meets the formal requirements
Explanation:
. . . or something to that effect.
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3fully meets the formal requirementsFuad Yahya
4convenientxxxhamuksha


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fully meets the formal requirements


Explanation:
. . . or something to that effect.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmad Sa'adah
10 hrs

agree  Morgane Boëdec
1 day2 mins

agree  AhmedAMS
162 days

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
convenient


Explanation:
7amuksha

xxxhamuksha
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 7