ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Linguistics

الأساليب الإنشائية

English translation: Compositional techniques or phrases

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الأساليب الإنشائية
English translation:Compositional techniques or phrases
Entered by: Haytham Abulela

10:26 Feb 7, 2012
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / Arabic composition
Arabic term or phrase: الأساليب الإنشائية
ذكرت هذه العبارة في الجملة التالية «تشمل التعابير البلاغية: الصور البيانية، والمحسنات البديعية، وتوظيف الأساليب الإنشائية لأغراض بلاغية ... »
Haytham Abulela
Canada
compositional techniques or phrases
Explanation:
http://www.scribd.com/doc/75228999/أساليب-الإنشاء-الطلبي-في-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2012-02-07 11:05:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mr. Haytham
This link might be useful to you:
http://www.montadabaja.com/vb/showthread.php?t=370
All the best ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-02-11 16:22:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are most welcome and I wish you all success...
Selected response from:

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Taghreed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2compositional techniques or phrases
Taghreed Mahmoud
4resonant language
Noha Kamal, PhD.
3composition styles
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resonant language


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
composition styles


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compositional techniques or phrases


Explanation:
http://www.scribd.com/doc/75228999/أساليب-الإنشاء-الطلبي-في-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2012-02-07 11:05:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mr. Haytham
This link might be useful to you:
http://www.montadabaja.com/vb/showthread.php?t=370
All the best ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2012-02-11 16:22:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are most welcome and I wish you all success...

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks Taghreed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dalia Nabil
1 hr
  -> Thanks so much Ms. Dalia

agree  Firas Allouzi: techniques
1 hr
  -> Thanks Mr. Firas

agree  Morano El-Kholy
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

disagree  xxxrabbas: Different context: 'compositional techniques or phrases' might be used in English language teaching but not in liguistics where rhetorical language and its devices are being explained.
2 days21 hrs