KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Management

الإدارة التنفيذية المشاركة للإدارات

English translation: line/executive managment involved with the departments .../ that works jointly with the departments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الإدارة التنفيذية المشاركة للإدارات
English translation:line/executive managment involved with the departments .../ that works jointly with the departments
Entered by: Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)

05:57 Feb 21, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Department Titile
Arabic term or phrase: الإدارة التنفيذية المشاركة للإدارات
هل يوجد مقابل لها في المؤسسات الغربية - بحيث لا تكون ترجمة حرفية
mutargm
Saudi Arabia
line/executive managment involved with the departments .../ that works jointly with the departmen
Explanation:
More context would have provided more precise definitions
Selected response from:

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Grading comment
Thank YOu VerY MUcCH !

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Executive Management
Ghina
4line/executive managment involved with the departments .../ that works jointly with the departmenHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
4the executive boardesewidan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الإدارة التنفيذية المشاركة للإدارات
the executive board


Explanation:
To me, the type of "Sharaka" is not clear in the sentence, nor that of "Idarat". Accordingly, I can't decide the English term for the second part of the sentence. Sorry!

esewidan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الإدارة التنفيذية المشاركة للإدارات
Executive Management


Explanation:
Executive management

Ghina
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Asfour
2 hrs

1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line/executive managment involved with the departments .../ that works jointly with the departmen


Explanation:
More context would have provided more precise definitions

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank YOu VerY MUcCH !