KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Management

لائحة تنظيمية

English translation: Regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:لائحة تنظيمية
English translation:Regulations
Entered by: Mariam Osmann

21:48 Aug 6, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Management
Arabic term or phrase: لائحة تنظيمية
اعتماد اللائحة التنظيمية للجائزة
Freetrans
Regulations
Explanation:
regulations approval> اعتماد اللائحة التنظيمية
refer to
Selected response from:

Mariam Osmann
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Regulations
Mariam Osmann
5Organizational chart/ charterzax
4Award By-Laws/Bylaws
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Regulations


Explanation:
regulations approval> اعتماد اللائحة التنظيمية
refer to


    Reference: http://www.unece.org/trans/danger/publi/unrec/rev14/14files_...
Mariam Osmann
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.: Exactly
17 mins
  -> Thnx ya Noha!

agree  AhmedAMS
49 mins
  -> Thnx ya Ahmed!

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
1 hr
  -> thnx Mohammed!

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> thnx Saleh!

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
3 hrs
  -> thnx Hamzeh!

agree  Ghina
3 hrs
  -> thnx Tanya!

agree  Aisha Maniar
10 hrs
  -> thnx Aisha! (like your name)

agree  Eman Riesh
11 hrs
  -> thnx jasy!

agree  Zeinab Asfour
12 hrs
  -> thnx zouzou!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Award By-Laws/Bylaws


Explanation:
just another suggestion

bylaw
(plural by·laws)
noun
1. internal rule: a law or regulation that governs the internal affairs of a company or other organization
company bylaws


Microsoft® Encarta® 2006. © 1993-2005 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=award+bylaws&btnG=S...
    Reference: http://www.aasd.k12.wi.us/east/alumni/bylaws.htm
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Organizational chart/ charter


Explanation:
Zax

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4