KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Management

ديماغوجي

English translation: demagogic


12:45 Jul 2, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Arabic term or phrase: ديماغوجي
أخيراً أريد أن أشير إلى تجربة سورية فى بناء اقتصاد مستقل نسبياً ، بعيداً عن الطروحات الديماغوجية والدعائية .
Samah El Mahdy
Egypt
English translation:demagogic
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9demagogic
Abdulrahman Bustani
5Demagogy
Ghada Samir


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
demagogic


Explanation:


Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
8 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
8 mins
  -> thanks

agree  sktrans
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  abdurrahman
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Heather Shaw
6 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Taher Ghanem
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  a1interpreter
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day10 hrs
  -> thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Demagogy


Explanation:
Means: حكم الدهماء، أساليب الدهماويين

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic