ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Management

شهادة تقدير

English translation: certificate of appreciation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شهادة تقدير
English translation:certificate of appreciation
Entered by: Tamer Mekhimar

20:00 Mar 24, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Management / management
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة تقدير
شهادة تقدير تمنح للموظفين
einass
Egypt
certificate of appreciation
Explanation:
certificate of appreciation
Selected response from:

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8certificate of appreciation
Tamer Mekhimar
3certificate of recognition
WalidmUK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
certificate of appreciation


Explanation:
certificate of appreciation

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nadia Ayoub
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ghada Samir
30 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  sktrans
52 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  shfranke: tamaam wa nuS.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Franke!

agree  Lina SM
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mona Helal
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Steve Booth
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate of recognition


Explanation:
certificate of recognition

WalidmUK
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic