KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Management

تجزئة اللوازم

English translation: supplies allocation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تجزئة اللوازم
English translation:supplies allocation

22:10 Jun 24, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Management
Arabic term or phrase: تجزئة اللوازم
عدم تجزئة اللوازم
Nado2002
supplies allocation
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Aisha Maniar
Grading comment
thank you very much Aisha
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reselling of supplies
Nesrin
4supplies allocation
Aisha Maniar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تجزئة اللوازم
supplies allocation


Explanation:
..

Aisha Maniar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much Aisha

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تجزئة اللوازم
reselling of supplies


Explanation:
It think عدم تجزئة اللوازم here means "supplies may not be resold", meaning that the supplies, bought at wholesale, should not be resold at retail prices.

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub: not to be resold at retail prices
5 hrs

agree  Awad Balaish: This is a kind of analysis, or the English equivellent term is known to the asker , she might have found it some what strage.
6 hrs