KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Manufacturing

معادلات التصنيع

English translation: Manufacturing formulas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:معادلات التصنيع
English translation:Manufacturing formulas
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

19:56 Oct 19, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
Arabic term or phrase: معادلات التصنيع
· المشاركة في لجان معادلات التصنيع المشكلة من قبل دائرة ضريبة الدخل والمبيعات ومن دائرة الجمارك لتحديد المواد الأولية وكمياتها التي تدخل في صناعة منتج معين وأدخلت إدخالاً مؤقتاً لغايات التصدير
Muna khleifat
Jordan
Manufacturing formulas
Explanation:
Manufacturing formulas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-19 20:05:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0023-9186(193312)1:1<55:TWO... formulas


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-19 20:10:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لتحديد المواد الأولية وكمياتها التي تدخل في صناعة منتج معين وأدخلت إدخالاً مؤقتاً لغايات التصدير
http://www.emea.europa.eu/pdfs/human/qwp/048695en.pdf
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Great, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Manufacturing formulasSayed Moustafa talawy
4manufacture related data
hanysalah
4production equations
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Manufacturing formulas


Explanation:
Manufacturing formulas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-10-19 20:05:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0023-9186(193312)1:1<55:TWO... formulas


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-19 20:10:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لتحديد المواد الأولية وكمياتها التي تدخل في صناعة منتج معين وأدخلت إدخالاً مؤقتاً لغايات التصدير
http://www.emea.europa.eu/pdfs/human/qwp/048695en.pdf

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Great, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
32 mins
  -> Thanks alot Hebat Allah كل سنة وانتي طيبة وعيد سعيد

agree  Saleh Ayyub
36 mins
  ->  Thanks Saleh Nice to see you on have anice night

agree  Assem Mazloum: Yes dear
37 mins
  -> Thanks Aseem

agree  esewidan
6 hrs
  -> thanks Eihab

agree  Alaa Yaghi
16 hrs
  -> Thanks alaa

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production equations


Explanation:
in the given context, it seems the committees are charged with devising equation for taxes on productionon certain goods for export that contain materials that are not used for local consumption production. Hence, I believe the right transltaion is "production equations".

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manufacture related data


Explanation:
معادلات هنا تعني "ما يخص"ـ

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic