KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

معهد الهندسة الميكانيكية والكهربائية

English translation: Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering


02:57 Feb 12, 2009
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Arabic term or phrase: معهد الهندسة الميكانيكية والكهربائية
معهد درسته
abdulrhman
English translation:Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering
Explanation:
Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Institute of Mechanical and Electrical EngineeringMona Helal
5 +2Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Institute/Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering
Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
4Institute of Mechanical and Electrical EngineeringAtallah Adra


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering


Explanation:
Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Hemeida
5 hrs
  -> thank you Ayman

agree  Sam Shalalo
5 hrs
  -> thank you Sam

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
9 hrs
  -> thank you A Nabil

agree  samah A. fattah
11 hrs
  -> thank you Samah

agree  Aymene Zermane
21 hrs
  -> thank you azermane

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Institute/Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering


Explanation:
كلا التعبيرين صحيح

Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Hemeida
2 hrs
  -> thank you very much

agree  Sam Shalalo
3 hrs
  -> thank you very much

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering


Explanation:
more popular in most cases

Atallah Adra
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic