KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

نبذة حول البحث الطبي

English translation: Medical Research Overview


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:نبذة حول البحث الطبي
English translation:Medical Research Overview
Entered by: Irina Sears

21:11 Apr 8, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Arabic term or phrase: نبذة حول البحث الطبي
clinical study documents
Irina Sears
Medical Research Overview
Explanation:
نبذة ليست خلاصة أو مقدمة هي أشبه ما تكون بالتمهيد الفصير للدخول بالموضوع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-08 22:11:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

للدخول في الموضوع .... أسف
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thanks, that's it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Medical Research Abstract
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
4Medical Research OverviewMoodi
4summary/resume of medical examination; summary/resume of clinical research; extract from ...natasha stoyanova
4An outline of the medical research
Shog Imas
4Medical research at a glance / about medical research
zi_neb


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Medical research at a glance / about medical research


Explanation:
Medical research at a glance
or
about medical research

Good luck,

zi_neb
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
An outline of the medical research


Explanation:
A summary of the medical research


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-04-08 21:29:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Outline Application Form Research Project GrantFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Medical Research. Scotland/SHERT. Ref No. Final. Report. Score. Research Project. Title. 7. OUTLINE OF THE RESEARCH PROJECT (please address all of the ...
www.medicalresearchscotland.org.uk/downloads/sample1.pdf - Similar pages


Shog Imas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary/resume of medical examination; summary/resume of clinical research; extract from ...


Explanation:
-

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Medical Research Overview


Explanation:
نبذة ليست خلاصة أو مقدمة هي أشبه ما تكون بالتمهيد الفصير للدخول بالموضوع

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-08 22:11:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

للدخول في الموضوع .... أسف

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, that's it.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Medical Research Abstract


Explanation:
Medical Research Abstracts : widely used in writing medical papers, for reviewing the medical literatures, an Abstract usually contains research goals, methods, and results in brief.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22Medical+Research+Abs...
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you