KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Medical (general)

وثيقة إعلام

English translation: fact sheet OR information sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وثيقة إعلام
English translation:fact sheet OR information sheet
Entered by: AhmedAMS

11:53 Mar 9, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Arabic term or phrase: وثيقة إعلام
وثيقة إعلام
I believe this is a "Summary Document", but I need confirmation. This is a document that came with a patient consent form issued to patients who are considering enrolling in a medical study, describing the conditions of a study aimed at observing the effect of a new medicine.
Adnane Ettayebi
fact sheet OR information sheet
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fact sheet OR information sheetAhmedAMS
3 +1Informed Consent Form
Mohamed Gaafar
3If you are backtranslating: Notification documentYasser El Helw


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
If you are backtranslating: Notification document


Explanation:
That is what it actually says!

Yasser El Helw
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Informed Consent Form


Explanation:
أذا كانت إعلام بغرض الموافقة فغالبا ما يستخدم هذا التعبير


Mohamed Gaafar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Garabet Moumdjian
8 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fact sheet OR information sheet


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mbrodie
25 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Shog Imas
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much.