KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Military / Defense

مير أمن

English translation: director of security


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مدير أمن
English translation:director of security
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

14:39 Jul 7, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Ranks
Arabic term or phrase: مير أمن
السيد اللواء مساعد الوزير مدير أمن محافظة.....
Dina Ali
Egypt
director of security
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-07-07 14:48:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

security director of ....
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3director of security
Assem Mazloum
5 +2the chief of securityOmar Al Ruby
4Administrator/Director of SecurityMoodi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
director of security


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-07-07 14:48:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

security director of ....

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
20 mins
  -> thank you Mohsin

agree  a1interpreter
1 hr
  -> thank you a1interpreter

agree  ayman musa
16 hrs
  -> thank you ayman

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Administrator/Director of Security


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the chief of security


Explanation:
To make sure of this term, please enter it in google betwwen brackets.

Omar Al Ruby
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ghada Samir
8 hrs

agree  Helmy Sanabary
2 days8 hrs