ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Military / Defense

هيئة التنظيم والأدارة ق.م

English translation: Organization and Administration Authority for the Armed Forces

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:هيئة التنظيم والأدارة ق.م
English translation:Organization and Administration Authority for the Armed Forces
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

02:11 Sep 17, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Military Conscription in Egypt and the different bodies that organise that conscription and its deferment within the tertiary institutions inside Egypt
Arabic term or phrase: هيئة التنظيم والأدارة ق.م
a body within the ministry of defence in Egypt that somehow relates to military conscription
wowies
Organization and Administration Authority for the Armed Forces
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Organization and Administration Authority for the Armed Forces
Nadia Ayoub
5Management and Administration body (Av.M)
ABD ALHAMEED AL GARF
4Management and Organization Warfare
abdurrahman
2 +1Armed Forces Regulation and Management AuthorityBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Management and Organization Warfare


Explanation:
.

abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Management and Administration body (Av.M)


Explanation:
>>>>

ABD ALHAMEED AL GARF
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Armed Forces Regulation and Management Authority


Explanation:
Just a guess: Armed Forces قوات مسلحة

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hhhk: Armed Forces قوات مسلحة
1175 days
  -> thank you so much, kind regards! - Deborah

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Organization and Administration Authority for the Armed Forces


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine: "of the Armed Forces" instead of "for ..."
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Alaa :)

agree  a1interpreter
1 day9 hrs
  -> Much appreciated A1 :)