KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Military / Defense

أدى الخدمة العسكرية

English translation: Completed or Performed


12:53 Feb 4, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Army
Arabic term or phrase: أدى الخدمة العسكرية
تذكر في السيرة الذاتية
almendra09
Egypt
English translation:Completed or Performed
Explanation:
you can write in front of the Military Service : ------------ the above word
Selected response from:

Omair Eladawy
Kuwait
Grading comment
than you for this answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Has completed military service
Terjumaan
4 +3Completed or Performed
Omair Eladawy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Completed or Performed


Explanation:
you can write in front of the Military Service : ------------ the above word

Omair Eladawy
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
than you for this answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
3 hrs

agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs

agree  Aymene Zermane
11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Has completed military service


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-04 12:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alternatively : has fulfilled military service.

Terjumaan
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Saleh :)

agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
12 hrs
  -> Thanks vincinenzo :)

agree  a1interpreter
15 hrs