KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Names (personal, company)

مسؤولية محدودة

English translation: limited liability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مسؤولية محدودة
English translation:limited liability
Entered by: zkt

16:27 Feb 17, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Names (personal, company)
Arabic term or phrase: مسؤولية محدودة
nothing
isam4m
limited liability
Explanation:
limited liability ltd.
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11limited liability
zkt
4 +7limited responsibility
Mostafa MOUHIBE
5LTD.
Murad AWAD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
limited responsibility


Explanation:
limited responsibility

Mostafa MOUHIBE
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
0 min
  -> thanks Nadia :)

agree  Sumaia Sawalha
5 mins
  -> Thank you Sumaia :)

agree  samah A. fattah
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
29 mins
  -> Thank you Mohamed ;)

agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr
  -> Thank you saleh

agree  Tarik Boussetta
1 hr
  -> thank you tarik

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Ebrahim ;)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
LTD.


Explanation:
Limited responsibility - LTD.

Murad AWAD
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
limited liability


Explanation:
limited liability ltd.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&lr=&client=opera&r...
zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anneliese Garvie
1 min
  -> Thank you Annelise

agree  Tamer Mekhimar
20 mins
  -> Thank you Tamer

agree  Terjumaan
55 mins
  -> Thank you Terjuman

agree  Basel Jbaily
1 hr
  -> Thank you Basel

agree  halani
2 hrs
  -> Thank you halani

agree  Ali Shukri
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Ali

agree  sktrans
8 hrs
  -> Thank you sktrans

agree  Moodi: of course L.L
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Moodi

agree  Zareh Darakjian Ph.D.
2 days14 hrs
  -> Thank you Zareh

agree  Mohammad Arrajihi
2 days18 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohammed Ali

agree  Sarwat Ezzeldin: Agree, Liability is the term.
11 days
  -> thank you sezzeldin