KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

المنشآت المعمارية الكبرى

English translation: Great architectural constructions


15:33 Sep 10, 2006
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other / Architecture
Arabic term or phrase: المنشآت المعمارية الكبرى
Proposed translation: Origins of the Great Architecture?
Carmen Cross
United States
English translation:Great architectural constructions
Explanation:
Depending on the context of course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-09-11 05:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://memory.loc.gov/cgi-bin/query/r?ammem/ncps:@field(DOCI...
http://www.horschamp.qc.ca/new_offscreen/fcmm2001.html
http://www.westafricareview.com/vol1.2/jeyifo2.html
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Major architectural facilitiesxxxSpring2007
4Great architectural constructions
Mohamed Ghazal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Major architectural facilities


Explanation:
.

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Great architectural constructions


Explanation:
Depending on the context of course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-09-11 05:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://memory.loc.gov/cgi-bin/query/r?ammem/ncps:@field(DOCI...
http://www.horschamp.qc.ca/new_offscreen/fcmm2001.html
http://www.westafricareview.com/vol1.2/jeyifo2.html

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24