KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

الموثق العام لمقاطعة سان دييجو

English translation: San Diago County Public Notary


18:36 May 28, 2002
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Arabic term or phrase: الموثق العام لمقاطعة سان دييجو
this is a sentence mentioned in as assessor's certificate.
Sam
English translation:San Diago County Public Notary
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxSpring2007
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3San Diago County Public NotaryxxxSpring2007
5 +2San Diego County General Notary PublicOmneya Shaat
4 +1County of San Diego's Notary publicAhmedAMS


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
San Diago County Public Notary


Explanation:
.

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 149
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
3 mins

agree  Mona Al Amir
54 mins

agree  sramzy: It could also be The County Public Notary of San Diago. It all depends on where it lies in the sentence.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
County of San Diego's Notary public


Explanation:
Please check this web site.


    Reference: http://www.co.san-diego.ca.us/cnty/cntydepts/general/cob/not...
AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 870

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke
41 mins
  -> Thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
San Diego County General Notary Public


Explanation:
Also San Diego Province General Notary Public

Omneya Shaat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Safaa Roumani
5 hrs

agree  sandouk
1 day6 hrs