KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

تعاليم الإسلام

English translation: Teachings of Islam


17:21 May 29, 2002
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Arabic term or phrase: تعاليم الإسلام
اداب و تعاليم
gihanyawer
English translation:Teachings of Islam
Explanation:
ترجمة تعاليم في هذه الحالة هي teachings
Selected response from:

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Teachings of Islam
Hazem Hamdy
5 +3Islamic InstructionsOmneya Shaat


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Teachings of Islam


Explanation:
ترجمة تعاليم في هذه الحالة هي teachings

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nabil Baradey
4 hrs

agree  Mona Al Amir
12 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
18 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
19 hrs

agree  ocean2gulf
20 hrs

agree  Safaa Roumani
21 hrs

agree  Maryse Trevithick
1 day5 mins

agree  sandouk
2 days15 hrs

agree  Yasser El Helw
5 days

agree  zaheya gad
6 days

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Islamic Instructions


Explanation:
x

Omneya Shaat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Al Amir
10 hrs

agree  shfranke
17 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
10 days