KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

و بمشافهة

English translation: upon verbally asking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:و بمشافهة
English translation:upon verbally asking
Entered by: mary talaat

08:23 Sep 24, 2007
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / business
Arabic term or phrase: و بمشافهة
وبمشافهة السيد رئيس القطاع أفاد سيادته بأنه
mary talaat
verbally asking
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6verbally asking
Noha Kamal, PhD.
4by directly asking the head of the sector he respnded...
Assem Mazloum


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
verbally asking


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
0 min

agree  ahmadwadan.com
13 mins

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr

agree  Sayed Moustafa talawy
3 hrs

agree  Mohamd Suleiman
3 hrs

agree  Sami Khamou
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by directly asking the head of the sector he respnded...


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-09-24 22:26:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

responded

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Assem Mazloum