KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

توجيهات سيادتكم

English translation: Your Excellency's instructions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:توجيهات سيادتكم
English translation:Your Excellency's instructions
Entered by: mary talaat

08:31 Sep 24, 2007
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / formal letters
Arabic term or phrase: توجيهات سيادتكم
بناءاً علي توجيهات سيادتكم
mary talaat
Your Excellency's instructions
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-24 09:53:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nzetc.org/tm/scholarly/tei-McN01Hist-t1-b10-d33.h...

Read the first paragraph, the phrase you want is there.
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3your guidance (instructions)AhmedAMS
5 +1Your Excellency's instructions
Noha Kamal, PhD.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
your guidance (instructions)


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com: موافق، النص الإنجليزي اليوم يكاد يخلو من ألفاظ التملق المنتشرة في الخطاب العربي وفي معظم الأحوال تحذف هذه الألفاظ عند ترجمتها في المراسلات التجارية وما يتعلق بالأعمال.
4 mins
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ali Al awadi
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Your Excellency's instructions


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-24 09:53:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nzetc.org/tm/scholarly/tei-McN01Hist-t1-b10-d33.h...

Read the first paragraph, the phrase you want is there.

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
1 hr