KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

تعامله الكثير مع الموردين

English translation: his long experience with suppliers/ vendors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تعامله الكثير مع الموردين
English translation:his long experience with suppliers/ vendors
Entered by: marso rafik

07:52 Oct 21, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other / Other
Arabic term or phrase: تعامله الكثير مع الموردين
نظراً لكثرة تعامله مع الموردين، تقرر كذا كذا
marso rafik
his long experience with suppliers/ vendors
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your cooperation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4his long experience with suppliers/ vendorsAhmedAMS
4 +1his many transactions with suppliers/vendors
ahmadwadan.com
4in regard to his frequent dealings with suppliers (he is experienced in dealing with suppliers)
Sahar Moussly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
his many transactions with suppliers/vendors


Explanation:
HTH

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Can i say: since Mr.... is in a frequent contact with suppliers, it was decided to.... Thanks for your support


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
8 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
his long experience with suppliers/ vendors


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your cooperation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
14 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Saleh Dardeer
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Alaa Yaghi
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Samya Salem
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in regard to his frequent dealings with suppliers (he is experienced in dealing with suppliers)


Explanation:
frequent dealings means he is experienced and we don't have to be literal in translation. But they nothing there in the text to say a lot of suppliers though

Sahar Moussly
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish