KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

تم التسليم بالزيادة

English translation: delivery was in excess


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تم التسليم بالزيادة
English translation:delivery was in excess
Entered by: marso rafik

13:16 Oct 29, 2007
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other / logistics
Arabic term or phrase: تم التسليم بالزيادة
هل معني تم تسليم الخامات بالزيادة
Overhanded-over
marso rafik
delivery was in excess
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3delivery was in excessAhmedAMS
5delivery were over count /patterns delivery were over countedSayed Moustafa talawy
1deliveredhanded over in excess
Abdelmonem Samir


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
deliveredhanded over in excess


Explanation:
I'm not sure. Wait for our colleagues to confirm.

Abdelmonem Samir
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
delivery was in excess


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmadwadan.com
7 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Samya Salem
12 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ammar Mahmood
16 hrs
  -> Thank you.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delivery were over count /patterns delivery were over counted


Explanation:
delivery were over count /patterns delivery were over counted

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16