KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

ملخص من تسجيل السكان

English translation: extract/excerpt from the civil register/registry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ملخص من تسجيل السكان
English translation:extract/excerpt from the civil register/registry

18:09 Mar 14, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: ملخص من تسجيل السكان
it's a document issued by the department of civil affairs in Palesttine indication personal information and identiity
salima moalla
extract/excerpt from the civil register/registry
Explanation:
or a copy from the register of citizens
Selected response from:

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extract/excerpt from the civil register/registrynatasha stoyanova
4Census Brief
Sam Shalalo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extract/excerpt from the civil register/registry


Explanation:
or a copy from the register of citizens

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mohsin!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Census Brief


Explanation:
A Summary of the Census.

Sam Shalalo
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic