KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

إدارة شئون الموتى

English translation: Decedents' Affairs Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:إدارة شئون الموتى
English translation: Decedents' Affairs Department
Entered by: Alexander Yeltsov

06:47 Apr 1, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: إدارة شئون الموتى
it is a department for managing the affairs of the dead people in Saudi Arabia
alsunian
Decedents' Affairs Department
Explanation:
or Decedents' Affairs Administration
Selected response from:

Alexander Yeltsov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4department for the affairs of people passed awaynatasha stoyanova
4Deceased Affairs Department
Mohsin Alabdali
3Decedents' Affairs Department
Alexander Yeltsov


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
department for the affairs of people passed away


Explanation:
Tried to find it on the internet, to no avail
It is the direct translation

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deceased Affairs Department


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Decedents' Affairs Department


Explanation:
or Decedents' Affairs Administration

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8