KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

ما هو أكبر من التنظير !! ..

English translation: theorization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: التنظير
English translation:theorization
Entered by: Saleh Dardeer

13:10 Sep 6, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: ما هو أكبر من التنظير !! ..
This is a title of a chapter - but I can't figure out what التنظير means in the context.
Heather Shaw
United States
theorization
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Beyond Theory
Nadia Ayoub
4 +3theorization
Saleh Dardeer


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
theorization


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.onelook.com/?w=theorization&ls=a
Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  munomoni
8 mins
  -> Many thanks, munomoni!

agree  Saleh Ayyub
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks, dear Saleh! :)

agree  kimadil: beyound theorizing
6 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot for your input!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Beyond Theory


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 213
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nadia, thanks for your input.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dmoamin
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Dmoamin :)

agree  a1interpreter
1 day4 hrs
  -> Many thanks A1 :)