KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

شهادة تسنين عامة

English translation: age estimation certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:شهادة تسنين عامة
English translation:age estimation certificate
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

14:45 Feb 17, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: شهادة تسنين عامة
تصدر هذه الشهادة مكتب الصحة لتحديد العمر
samo2009
age estimation certificate
Explanation:
http://www.abudhabi.ae/egovPoolPortal_WAR/appmanager/ADeGP/C...
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2age estimation certificate
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5Public Age Estimation Certificate
safinaz akil
5certificate of age
Ihab Abdelhafiz
5Birth Certificatehalani
4age estimation notificationAtallah Adra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
age estimation certificate


Explanation:
http://www.abudhabi.ae/egovPoolPortal_WAR/appmanager/ADeGP/C...

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman: age estimation
13 mins

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
28 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Birth Certificate


Explanation:
Birth Certificate

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificate of age


Explanation:
TEXAS WORKFORCE COMMISSION
LABOR LAW SECTION
101 East 15th Street, Room 124T, Austin, Texas 78778
Information about Certificate of Age


    Reference: http://www.twc.state.tx.us/ui/lablaw/llcl72.pdf
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....
Ihab Abdelhafiz
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Public Age Estimation Certificate


Explanation:
Noha is right, I just added Public


    Reference: http://www.dubaicityguide.com/SPECIALS/index.asp?id=1506
    Reference: http://www.dubaicityguide.com/SPECIALS/index.asp?id=1506
safinaz akil
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
age estimation notification


Explanation:
إشعار يعطى لشخص ماأو لذويه من قبل جهة صحية رسمية ويذكر فيهاالعمر التقريبي لهذ الشخص الذي لم يتم اصدار شهادة ميلاد له أصلاً

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2009-02-18 18:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وذلك لتحيد عمر الشخص والتعامل معه لاحقاً لدى الدولة على هذا الأساس

Atallah Adra
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic