KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

Ana behibek

English translation: i love you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:Ana behibek
English translation:i love you

21:15 Jan 3, 2003
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Arabic term or phrase: Ana behibek
arabic
jim
I love you
Explanation:
said by a man to a woman.

Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
thanks i needed to know!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5I love you
Elisabeth Ghysels
5 +1I love you.Refugio


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
I love you


Explanation:
said by a man to a woman.

Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.4starbiz.com/missdeal/cubes.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
thanks i needed to know!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
3 mins
  -> Chucrلn

agree  Bilal: and by a woman to a man!
28 mins
  -> isn't that "ana behibak" then?

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr

agree  Abdul Mukhid
2 hrs

agree  Rana*
16 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I love you.


Explanation:
Don't forget to check our good glossary.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
4 mins
  -> Thank you Ahmed