KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

وكيل الشركة

English translation: Company's Agent


15:19 May 20, 2003
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Arabic term or phrase: وكيل الشركة
اسم وكيل الشركة: جاسم
k.tawfik
English translation:Company's Agent
Explanation:
An agent is a business or an individual that acts on behalf of a producer or an exporter in selling a product.

You can also say Agent for brevity.

Alaa
Selected response from:

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Company's Agent
Alaa Zeineldine
4Company RepresentativeFuad Yahya


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Company Representative


Explanation:
or Company Deputy

It is hard to tell without clear context.

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Company's Agent


Explanation:
An agent is a business or an individual that acts on behalf of a producer or an exporter in selling a product.

You can also say Agent for brevity.

Alaa

Alaa Zeineldine
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamd Suleiman
12 hrs

agree  Ahmad Sa'adah
15 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
171 days