KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

ايداع الأموال

English translation: depositing of funds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ايداع الأموال
English translation:depositing of funds
Entered by: Mona Helal

08:57 Jan 18, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Arabic term or phrase: ايداع الأموال
ايداع الأموال في البنوك
karzana79
depositing of funds
Explanation:
fund deposit
Selected response from:

Mona Helal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13depositing of fundsMona Helal
5 +7bank deposit
Hanan soliman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
bank deposit


Explanation:
to put sum of money under your account in the bank

Hanan soliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
5 hrs

agree  Nado2002
5 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN
12 hrs

agree  sktrans
18 hrs

agree  Alaa AHMED
20 hrs

agree  Musab Hayatli
6 days

agree  samarh32
17 days

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
ايداع الأموال
depositing of funds


Explanation:
fund deposit

Mona Helal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 553
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Abdellatif Bouhid: context not clear, your suggestion covers both bank and non bank situations (‏(الاسم) مبلغ من المال يوضع في البنك, وديعه, عربون, تأمين ( يدفع كضمان) (فعل) يودع مالا في بنك
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  jenan
9 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  ALI HASAN: depositing of funds in a bank
11 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  muhammad turman
13 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Fuad Yahya
19 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Alaa AHMED
19 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mueen Issa
1 day40 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Alaa Zeineldine
1 day18 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Musab Hayatli
6 days
  -> thank you

agree  AhmedAMS
17 days
  -> thank you

agree  Perfictos: شركات الاموال
1205 days