ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Other

الجهاز المركزي للتنظيم والإدارة

English translation: Central Agency for Organization and Administration (CAOA)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الجهاز المركزي للتنظيم والإدارة
English translation:Central Agency for Organization and Administration (CAOA)
Entered by: Doaa El Hefnawy

07:24 Nov 25, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Other
Arabic term or phrase: الجهاز المركزي للتنظيم والإدارة
I would like to have the coined translation
Omar Ali
Central Agency for Organization and Administration (CAOA)
Explanation:
It is "Central Agency for Organization and Administration (CAOA)".
http://www.economy.gov.eg/english/Overview.stm
Selected response from:

Doaa El Hefnawy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Central Agency for Organization and Administration (CAOA)
Doaa El Hefnawy
5Administration management Authority
Mustafa Fadhel


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
الجهاز المركزي للتنظيم والإدارة
Central Agency for Organization and Administration (CAOA)


Explanation:
It is "Central Agency for Organization and Administration (CAOA)".
http://www.economy.gov.eg/english/Overview.stm

Doaa El Hefnawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin
3 hrs

agree  BelalMohamed
3 hrs

agree  AhmedAMS
7 hrs

agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
9 hrs

agree  Ahmed Reffat: Well done, Doaa!
12 hrs

agree  linadia
1 day7 hrs

agree  Ahmed Ali
1 day10 hrs

agree  Arabicstart
3 days14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الجهاز المركزي للتنظيم والإدارة
Administration management Authority


Explanation:
اقتصاد بالكلمات و دلالة في التعبير.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 27 mins (2004-11-25 18:52:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or “central Administration management Authority” to be more accurate

Mustafa Fadhel
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic