KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Poetry & Literature

raja3ounek 3nek le ayam leh ra7ouh

English translation: Full lyrics here,,,


15:01 May 20, 2005
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Arabic term or phrase: raja3ounek 3nek le ayam leh ra7ouh
unknown
jade
English translation:Full lyrics here,,,
Explanation:
www.sudairy.com/music/lyrics/inta_omry.html
(English and Arabic)


Personal rant: the person who started this highly irritating habit of writing numbers for Arabic letters should be locked up!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-05-20 15:16:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..and you can even listen to the song here www.shira.net/inte-omri.htm
Selected response from:

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you for your very quick response.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Full lyrics here,,,
Nesrin
5 +5Your eyes returned me to the memories of the days that went byLoubna Benkirane


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Full lyrics here,,,


Explanation:
www.sudairy.com/music/lyrics/inta_omry.html
(English and Arabic)


Personal rant: the person who started this highly irritating habit of writing numbers for Arabic letters should be locked up!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-05-20 15:16:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..and you can even listen to the song here www.shira.net/inte-omri.htm

Nesrin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
thank you for your very quick response.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loubna Benkirane
13 mins

agree  HammoudLawFirm: Your eyes took me back to my days that are gone.
1 hr

agree  ahmadwadan.com
3 hrs

agree  Mazyoun
8 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
11 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
5 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Your eyes returned me to the memories of the days that went by


Explanation:
:) I hope that is what you are looking for

Loubna Benkirane
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nesrin: Ah yes, I should have mentioned that!
6 mins
  -> ok, but I see that it's very hard to translate this kind of poems... !!!! Cheers

agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs

agree  Sam Shalalo
11 hrs

agree  Arabicstart
4 days

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
5 days