ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

علوم الحديث - تخريج الأحاديث

English translation: Hadith Sciences - Hadith Authentication

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:علوم الحديث - تخريج الأحاديث
English translation:Hadith Sciences - Hadith Authentication
Entered by: munomoni

17:03 Nov 25, 2008
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion / Islamic Studies
Arabic term or phrase: علوم الحديث - تخريج الأحاديث
اسم لأحد المقررات الدراسية بكلية الدعوة والاعلام بأحد الجامعات في المملكة العربية السعودية
munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Hadith Sciences - Hadith Authentication
Explanation:
The link below is very helpful:

http://wwww.uaeu.ac.ae/course_catalog/course_catalog_csl.asp

Selected response from:

Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Hadith Sciences - Hadith Authentication
Ahmad Barakat
5Hadith Sciences or Scieces of Hadith - Hadith Extraction
Terjumaan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Hadith Sciences - Hadith Authentication


Explanation:
The link below is very helpful:

http://wwww.uaeu.ac.ae/course_catalog/course_catalog_csl.asp



Ahmad Barakat
United Arab Emirates
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
9 mins

agree  Ghada Samir
1 hr

agree  zkt
3 hrs

agree  Aymene Zermane
3 hrs

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
13 hrs

agree  zax
14 hrs

agree  a1interpreter
4 days

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hadith Sciences or Scieces of Hadith - Hadith Extraction


Explanation:
Hadith extraction is where A Hadith has been transmitted by different narrations or transmitters and and the source of that transmitted chain.

Terjumaan
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32