ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

نظم التأمينات الاجتماعية

English translation: social insurance systems

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: نظم التأمينات الاجتماعية
English translation:social insurance systems
Entered by: hanysalah

18:51 Jan 2, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
Arabic term or phrase: نظم التأمينات الاجتماعية
مسئولية الدولة عن نجاح الترابط الأسري
من مسئوليات الدولة:
1- إقامة نظم التأمينات الاجتماعية بأنواعها المختلفة.
Heather Shaw
United States
social insurance systems
Explanation:
governmental

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-01-02 19:08:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gosi.com.sa/index.php
Selected response from:

hanysalah
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5social security systems
Tarik Boussetta
4 +3social insurance systems
hanysalah
5Social Insurance Regulations
Noha Mostafa
4 +1Social Welfare System
Hasan Abu Khalil
4Social Insurance Law
Manar Moslem
4social insurance scheme
Sayyed Soliman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Social Welfare System


Explanation:
Or

Social Insurance

Hasan Abu Khalil
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terjumaan
4 mins
  -> Thanks Terjumaan!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
social insurance systems


Explanation:
governmental

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-01-02 19:08:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gosi.com.sa/index.php

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
1 hr
  -> Thank you Fuad

agree  Manar Moslem
14 hrs
  -> Tank you Manar

agree  Mahy
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you Mahy

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
social security systems


Explanation:
social security systems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2009-01-02 19:23:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.ma/search?hl=ar&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&...

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
1 min
  -> Sana Sa3ida 1430/2009 Dera Nadia;)

agree  Hazar Mohy Eddin: agree
47 mins
  -> Thx Hazar:)

agree  Ne'maat Shehata
1 hr
  -> Thx Hervana:)

agree  Mohamed Ghazal
4 hrs
  -> Thx Mohamed:)

agree  a1interpreter
9 hrs
  -> thx again;)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Social Insurance Regulations


Explanation:
Please go to link below it might be of great help.


    Reference: http://www.gosi.org.bh/english/consolidated-act.htm
Noha Mostafa
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
social insurance scheme


Explanation:
social insurance scheme

Sayyed Soliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Social Insurance Law


Explanation:
http://209.85.229.132/search?q=cache:v0LDQf1UvIQJ:www.ilo.or...

Manar Moslem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic