ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

قطاع المعاهد الأزهرية

English translation: Al Azhar Institutes Sector

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قطاع المعاهد الأزهرية
English translation:Al Azhar Institutes Sector
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

18:47 May 10, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Religion / certification
Arabic term or phrase: قطاع المعاهد الأزهرية
it is one of the Al-azhar's departments or schools
abdelmajid fouad
United States
Al Azhar Institutes Sector
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Al Azhar Institutes Sector
Nadia Ayoub
5 +3Azharite (educational) institutes sector
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5Al Azhar Institutionshalani
5Sector of Al-Azhar Institutes
Mohamed Kamel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Azharite (educational) institutes sector


Explanation:


Noha Kamal, PhD.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fahd Hassanein
19 mins

agree  Mohamed Hamed
19 mins

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Al Azhar Institutes Sector


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taleb Ebrahim
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Taleb :)

agree  Alexander Yeltsov
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks Alexander :)

agree  samah A. fattah
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks Samah :)

agree  Amira El-Wattar
1 day57 mins
  -> Many thanks Amira :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sector of Al-Azhar Institutes


Explanation:
http://www.egyedu.com/vb/showthread.php?p=29653

MK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-05-10 18:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.thanwya.com/vb/showthread.php?p=1031586

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Al Azhar Institutions


Explanation:
Al Azhar Institutions

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic