KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Religion

"الضوابط الشرعية لموقف المسلم في الفتن"

English translation: Shariaa Regulations for Muslim's Situation in Distress


08:57 Aug 13, 2004
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
Arabic term or phrase: "الضوابط الشرعية لموقف المسلم في الفتن"
كتاب"الضوابط الشرعية لموقف المسلم في الفتن" لمعالي الشيخ صالح بن عبد العزيز آل الشيخ
Doaa El Hefnawy
English translation:Shariaa Regulations for Muslim's Situation in Distress
Explanation:
Shariaa Regulations for Muslim's Situation in Distress
Selected response from:

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Shariaa Regulations for Muslim's Situation in Distress
ahmed ismaiel owieda
5 +1Shari’ah guidelines for Moslems during civil strifeAhmedAMS
4 +1Sharî'ah disciplines relevant to the stance of a Muslim in times of afflictions (or tribulations)
Dr. NancyEweiss
2Legitimate Restraints of a Muslim's Position in Ordeals
R Farhat


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Shariaa Regulations for Muslim's Situation in Distress
Shariaa Regulations for Muslim's Situation in Distress


Explanation:
Shariaa Regulations for Muslim's Situation in Distress

ahmed ismaiel owieda
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Abou-Zeid
8 days

agree  Ehabali
8 days

agree  msaleh
8 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Shari’ah guidelines for Moslems during civil strife


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: without 'civil' in particular; during strife
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much for your comment

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الضوابط الشرعية لموقف المسلم في الفتن
Sharî'ah disciplines relevant to the stance of a Muslim in times of afflictions (or tribulations)


Explanation:
Sharî'ah disciplines relevant to the stance of a Muslim in times of afflictions (or tribulations)

Dr. NancyEweiss
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saleh Ayyub
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
الضوابط الشرعية لموقف المسلم في الفتن
Legitimate Restraints of a Muslim's Position in Ordeals


Explanation:

The Legitimate Restraints of a Muslim's Position in Ordeals.

R Farhat
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60