KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Science

و الي النقص في ضقط امتلائها و الي صغر حجم الثمار وبطىء زيادة نموها

English translation: Try this and good luck


20:08 Feb 28, 2002
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science / plant physiology
Arabic term or phrase: و الي النقص في ضقط امتلائها و الي صغر حجم الثمار وبطىء زيادة نموها
culture
ALWALEED
English translation:Try this and good luck
Explanation:
.. and in its turn this would lead to a decrease in its fullness pressure and ultimately to small and slow growing fruits.
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Try this and good luck
Saleh Ayyub
4, reduced filling pressure, reduction in the size and rate of growth of fruits,
Hazem Hamdy
4......and to the decrease in its filling pressure and small fruit size and slow increase in its growxxxaiman


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Try this and good luck


Explanation:
.. and in its turn this would lead to a decrease in its fullness pressure and ultimately to small and slow growing fruits.

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 466
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Kassem
13 hrs
  -> Thanks ..

agree  Chinoise
152 days
  -> Thanks ..

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
......and to the decrease in its filling pressure and small fruit size and slow increase in its grow


Explanation:
i'd rather you supply a full sentence.

xxxaiman
PRO pts in pair: 2

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
, reduced filling pressure, reduction in the size and rate of growth of fruits,


Explanation:
my input2

Hazem Hamdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 128