KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Science

افضل كمية من اليوريا تضاف الي الاشجار على اساس حاصل ضرب عمر الشجرة في معامل ثابت

English translation: The optimal amount of urea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:افضل كمية من اليوريا
English translation:The optimal amount of urea
Entered by: Fuad Yahya

14:13 May 12, 2002
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Science
Arabic term or phrase: افضل كمية من اليوريا تضاف الي الاشجار على اساس حاصل ضرب عمر الشجرة في معامل ثابت
soil fertilization
ALWALEED
The optimal amount of urea
Explanation:
"The optimal amount of urea supplement is obtained by multiplying the age of the tree by a constant factor."

The above rendition involves some slight modifications, subject to your discretion.


Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
شكرا سيدي
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The finest ureaRagab Azouz
4The optimal amount of ureaFuad Yahya


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The optimal amount of urea


Explanation:
"The optimal amount of urea supplement is obtained by multiplying the age of the tree by a constant factor."

The above rendition involves some slight modifications, subject to your discretion.


Fuad

Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2542
Grading comment
شكرا سيدي

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The finest urea


Explanation:
"The finest amount of urea substance is added to trees on thr basis of multiplying the age of the tree by constant."

Ragab Azouz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic