KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Science

الرايون

English translation: rayon


16:12 May 24, 2003
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Arabic term or phrase: الرايون
نسيج تسليح إطارات السيارات من الرايون
S.H.
English translation:rayon
Explanation:
http://www.hyperdictionary.com/dictionary?define=rayon
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rayon
Adam Zakrzewski
5RayonxxxSpring2007


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rayon


Explanation:
http://www.hyperdictionary.com/dictionary?define=rayon


Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
5 hrs

agree  ALI HASAN: المنحرير اصطناعي وهو من المنتجات البتروكيماويه
12 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rayon


Explanation:
any of a group of smooth textile fibers made from regenerated cellulose by extrusion through minute holes

xxxSpring2007
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 149