KudoZ home » Arabic to English » Slang

e7kini law bas kilme ta 2a3ref enik bkhier

English translation: just say one word to me so I know that you're OK


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:e7kini law bas kilme ta 2a3ref enik bkhier
English translation:just say one word to me so I know that you're OK
Entered by: sktrans

19:05 Jan 16, 2008
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Slang
Arabic term or phrase: e7kini law bas kilme ta 2a3ref enik bkhier
conversation
rena
just say one word to me so I know that you're OK
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3talk to me even with just a word to make sure that you are fine
Abby Gomaa
4 +4just say one word to me so I know that you're OKsktrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
just say one word to me so I know that you're OK


Explanation:
-


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: i understand the meaning of this now thanks. i can see the word ... know


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireille K
10 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
14 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Nesrin
24 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
19 hrs
  -> thank you

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
talk to me even with just a word to make sure that you are fine


Explanation:
this is a lebanese Arabic.

Abby Gomaa
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
12 mins
  -> thanks Mohsin

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
14 mins
  -> Thanks Dr. Hamzah

agree  Neamaat Shehatah
19 hrs
  -> Thank you